Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

₦3,225.00
Ex Tax: ₦3,000.00
Product Code: CAO007
Availability: In Stock
Viewed 946 times

Product Description

Coconut Oil

Coconut oil is derived from the kernel seeds of cocos nucifera which contains;

45-48% Lauric acid.

16-18% myristic acid.

8-10% caprylic /Capric acid.

 

INCI name- Cocos nucifera (Coconut) oil.


Benefits

•Precious emollient leaving the skin and hair soft,smooth and conditioned.

•Lubricant for massage oils.


Applications- Creams,lotions,hair care products,soaps,shampoos,ointment,bath oils,make up.


Country of origin- Nigeria  .

 

Raw material source- Coconut nuts.


Manufacture-Extracted from the meats of coconuts.cold pressed,Unrefined .


Animal testing- not animal tested


GMO(genetically modified organism)- Certified GMO free.


Vegan - Does not contain animal-derived components.


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good